DxVA isn't works with Cyberlink on DVBDream on HDTV channels

General discussion . (Do not post bug reports or feature requests in this section!)

Moderators: FredB, X05, Dreamer

Przemek211
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jun 21, 2009 10:54 am

DxVA isn't works with Cyberlink on DVBDream on HDTV channels

Postby Przemek211 » Sun Jun 21, 2009 11:11 am

Hi, i downloaded DD 1.4i, but in filters for h.264 streams i see only arcsoft decoder. What's interested if i'm using this one, starts Cyberlink 9 decoder (already installed). Both filters works correctly on DVBV with dxva. But Cyberlink starts and i can change functionality which are available in codec windows (i.e. brightness). But i can't use DxVA. This is ticked, but no works (my p4 using 100% of power and video and audio - if AC3 - is 'jumping'). I can't name this 'jumping' correctly in english, but i can't watching this without DxVA.
Why it's no working?

Skystar S2, driver 4.5.0 (WDM and BDA)
P4 2,6GHz, 1 GB RAM, Radeon HD2600XT on AGP (DxVA). Running on: Vista x86 Home Premium.
User avatar
ScanMan
love DVB Dream!
Posts: 191
Joined: Fri Sep 08, 2006 4:52 am
Location: 49565 Germany

Postby ScanMan » Mon Jun 22, 2009 11:53 am

.
Visit the german DD-Forum: www.dvbdream.de
_________________________________________
90cm Dish on Rotor STAB HH 120 / Uni-LNB + 90cm Dish / Dual-Quad-LNB to 9/8 MultiSwitch for 23.5°E/19.2°E --- SkyStar 2, SkyStar USB-Box plus, TwinHan 1041 S2, Technotrend S-3200 S2, DVBWorld S2, Terratec Cinergy T USB XE --- a few PCs with AMD-CPU/ASUS-Boards from Athlon-2400+ to 64 X2 5600+, 1-2GB RAM, totally up to 2 TB HardDisk, nVidia Graphics. All using XP-Professional - everytime up2date

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest