SkyStar 2 HD + ci + technisat

oldest posts, i.e. the issues probably dont exists or not valid anymore for the up-to-date DD version. Please let us know if the problems still exist.

Moderators: FredB, Dreamer

ivomir
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2009 9:45 am

SkyStar 2 HD + ci + technisat

Postby ivomir » Thu Jan 15, 2009 9:51 am

Hello, i have problem with DVB-S and DVBdream.
I cant viewing crypted programs with my external card.
CI/CAM module in DVBdream i have switched to active.
But every choises buttons (Module is present) i have disabled.

Technisat SkyStar HD 2 + Technisat Ci + Technisat Cryptoworks + skylink carte
scaistar
Not too shy to talk
Posts: 15
Joined: Thu Jun 29, 2006 12:54 am

Postby scaistar » Mon Jan 19, 2009 1:05 am

with this version can't use CI.
HD2 CI work with DVViewer PRO, ProgDVB and MyTheatre only.
HW: Skystar 2.3P - Skystar HD2 - Skystar USB 2 - Skystar USB 2 HD CI - ...when will come next Skystar :)
ivomir
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2009 9:45 am

Postby ivomir » Mon Jan 19, 2009 2:48 am

Yes. I have this complet now function.
Works on DVB viewer Pro.
Technisat SkyStar HD 2 + Technisat Ci + Technisat Cryptoworks + skylink carte
User avatar
rel
relocation
Posts: 2015
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 9:50 am

Postby rel » Tue May 18, 2010 3:07 am

in v1.5c and above it should work now. or will be working (in testing progress)
DVB Dream - because I have to dream about having time to code it

Return to “Rusty Posts”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest