Technisat CI-Slot HD 2 + CAM IT DOESN'T WORK

oldest posts, i.e. the issues probably dont exists or not valid anymore for the up-to-date DD version. Please let us know if the problems still exist.

Moderators: FredB, Dreamer

Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Apr 10, 2010 2:36 am

Technisat CI-Slot HD 2 + CAM IT DOESN'T WORK

Postby nostroscontento » Fri Jun 18, 2010 2:08 am

An appeal to the developers of DVBDream (the best!) 1.5c....

The Technisat CI-Slot HD 2 + CAM with the Skystar HD2 are not Recognized... IT DOESN'T WORK.... For us Italian the use of a Cam expresses it is precious and essential.. (demand for the bouchet Tivusat...).

Please.... Help..!!!

You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Technisat Skystar HD2/module CI Technisat - Driver 1.3 - XP SP3 - Asus Radeon 4650 HD - 180 cm. motor - LNB 0.3 db
User avatar
Posts: 2017
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 9:50 am

Postby rel » Fri Jun 18, 2010 5:26 am

reported here already,

please add there if you would like to add any extra information.
I don't have the card to test with. I am just trying to find it on online shops to buy.
DVB Dream - because I have to dream about having time to code it

Return to “Rusty Posts”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests