Scan - disable LCN by default

Suggestions and ideas for future versions

Moderators: FredB, X05, Dreamer

User avatar
Dreamer
Moderator
Posts: 1179
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 5:46 pm
Location: Slovakia

Scan - disable LCN by default

Postby Dreamer » Mon Nov 21, 2016 12:50 pm

I have my own channel numbers for the Remote tab, but every time I scan for changes, LCN is enabled by default and the new channels with their own channel numbers are mixed with my channels, I have to remove the channel number for each channel manually. When I disable LCN, it's OK, but next time it's enabled again, I need to be careful every time, even if I scan just few TPs.

Could you disable this option by default, please, or at least remember the state, so if I disable LCN once, it will be disabled next time, also after DD exit/reinstall...

Thanks.

Dreamer
User avatar
rel
relocation
Posts: 1957
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 9:50 am

Re: Scan - disable LCN by default

Postby rel » Sun Dec 11, 2016 10:12 am

done in upcoming version
DVB Dream - because I have to dream about having time to code it
User avatar
Dreamer
Moderator
Posts: 1179
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 5:46 pm
Location: Slovakia

Re: Scan - disable LCN by default

Postby Dreamer » Thu Dec 29, 2016 11:17 am

LCN option is greyed out in 3.2, so I can't disable or enable it. It looks enabled.
Attachments
ddScreenshot_12292016_191519.png
ddScreenshot_12292016_191519.png (2.06 KiB) Viewed 1397 times
Dreamer

Return to “Feature Requests”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests