Use remote tab at startup

The posts related to fixed bugs & old feature requests will be moved to here.

Moderators: FredB, X05, Dreamer

User avatar
Dreamer
Moderator
Posts: 1204
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 5:46 pm
Location: Slovakia

Use remote tab at startup

Postby Dreamer » Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:52 pm

I miss this feature, as option, since I'm using only DVB-T tuner now, I need to switch to remote tab every time I start DD.

Dreamer
User avatar
Dreamer
Moderator
Posts: 1204
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 5:46 pm
Location: Slovakia

Re: Use remote tab at startup

Postby Dreamer » Thu Dec 29, 2016 11:19 am

Tab state is saved in 3.2, thanks, Rel.
Dreamer
User avatar
Dreamer
Moderator
Posts: 1204
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 5:46 pm
Location: Slovakia

Re: Use remote tab at startup

Postby Dreamer » Sun Feb 05, 2017 4:11 am

OK, so the tab state is saved in 3.2, but only when starting DD standard way. Tab state is not saved when starting DD by scheduler, in that case General tab is used.
Dreamer
User avatar
Dreamer
Moderator
Posts: 1204
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 5:46 pm
Location: Slovakia

Re: Use remote tab at startup

Postby Dreamer » Thu Mar 09, 2017 11:46 am

Finally changed in 3.3, tab state is saved also when starting by scheduler. It looks like a minor issue, but it's very important for me, thanks, Rel!
Dreamer

Return to “Old bug reports & requests”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests