Need Help Regarding To ''No Channels Found''

the bugs that are most likely related to user configuration (like a specific hardware, codec or driver prob) or impossible to find a logical reason at the moment. The problems in this category might be fixed in future versions as users keep confirming them with additional information.

Moderators: FredB, X05, Dreamer

Jahabar Sadiq M
Not too shy to talk
Posts: 18
Joined: Thu Sep 22, 2016 10:32 am

Re: Need Help Regarding To ''No Channels Found''

Postby Jahabar Sadiq M » Sun Jan 01, 2017 4:44 am

Hello bro,

I was facing the problem till 3.1 and not yet tried 3.2. Will try 3.2 and let you know. To be clear, I am talking about the original problem posted by Shubam bro in the first post of scanning INSAT 4A at 83e. But any idea if this is fixed in 3.2?

Jahabar Sadiq M
Not too shy to talk
Posts: 18
Joined: Thu Sep 22, 2016 10:32 am

Re: Need Help Regarding To ''No Channels Found''

Postby Jahabar Sadiq M » Tue Jan 10, 2017 9:31 am

Hello bro,

I installed version 3.2 and confirmed that the issue still exists. I am getting so many Nameless channels. As soon as I replace it with version 2.6a, the problem got solved.

Return to “Undetermined”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest