I Can not make snapshot

General discussion . (Do not post bug reports or feature requests in this section!)

Moderators: X05, Dreamer, FredB

norass
Just popping in
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Sep 06, 2010 11:15 am

I Can not make snapshot

Postby norass » Mon Sep 06, 2010 11:29 am

Hello every body

This is my 1st post in this forum.

I have a problem with snapshot, when I press Ctrl + J I get a message tells me ( You must use VMR to get a snapshot, change your graph and try again(

I'm using DVB Dream version 1.5e

Satellite Card : AxtromDTV

Video Card : Geforce 9500 GT
Attachments
post.jpg
PIC
post.jpg (13.85 KiB) Viewed 3938 times

DVB Crad: AxtromDTV

Video Card: GEFORCE 9500 GT Version 62.94.4B.00.96
User avatar
rel
relocation
Posts: 2026
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 9:50 am

Postby rel » Mon Sep 06, 2010 11:57 am

so what is the problem ?

did you try to switch your video renderer to VMR as the error message said ?
DVB Dream - because I have to dream about having time to code it
norass
Just popping in
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Sep 06, 2010 11:15 am

Postby norass » Mon Sep 06, 2010 12:15 pm

How do I switch to VMR?

If you can explain to me, please
DVB Crad: AxtromDTV



Video Card: GEFORCE 9500 GT Version 62.94.4B.00.96
SiLæncer
Just can't stay away
Posts: 26
Joined: Sat Apr 14, 2007 5:06 am

Postby SiLæncer » Mon Sep 06, 2010 12:43 pm

options-> video ->

Image
<>>>>><<<<< Admin and Founder of >>>>><<<<<>
Image
norass
Just popping in
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Sep 06, 2010 11:15 am

Postby norass » Mon Sep 06, 2010 1:21 pm

I changed setting as it showing above I got black screen with audio after a few seconds the programs get frozen.
DVB Crad: AxtromDTV



Video Card: GEFORCE 9500 GT Version 62.94.4B.00.96
SiLæncer
Just can't stay away
Posts: 26
Joined: Sat Apr 14, 2007 5:06 am

Postby SiLæncer » Wed Sep 08, 2010 1:32 am

try other video codec ...
<>>>>><<<<< Admin and Founder of >>>>><<<<<>

Image

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest