how to add channels

General discussion . (Do not post bug reports or feature requests in this section!)

Moderators: X05, Dreamer, FredB

alexi
Just can't stay away
Posts: 28
Joined: Mon Jul 26, 2010 9:55 am

how to add channels

Postby alexi » Thu Jan 04, 2018 12:35 pm

Hi,

how can I add channels not found by DVBDream during scan. Channels Scan does not find all channels, for example channels with running status "not running" (BBC FOUR on 28.2 E during day). My Set Top Box finds it during day.

Does a channel editor exist?

Does Modules / CHL Tools help?

Alexi

Skystar 2 eXpress HD
Athlon XP
User avatar
rel
relocation
Posts: 2029
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 9:50 am

Re: how to add channels

Postby rel » Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:39 am

Currently only way is to edit/modify a channel. You can modify a found channnel (make sure you change SID/NID/TID too)
DVB Dream - because I have to dream about having time to code it

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest