i dont have signal with dvbdream 1.7a

the user reports that are not a DD bug will be moved to here.
alaydyn
Just popping in
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2011 11:10 pm

i dont have signal with dvbdream 1.7a

Postby alaydyn » Sat Dec 10, 2011 11:16 pm

hi
i have a big problem with dvbdream 1.7a
see this video and help me please ??
http://www.4shared.com/file/6_JYBj8h/55_online.html

in dvbdream i don't have signal but i have with tbs-ip

i dont know .what can i do?
...
mydvb=Qbox 6920 pci-ex



"sorry for English i cant write English perfect "

You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
User avatar
rel
relocation
Posts: 2026
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 9:50 am

Re: i dont have signal with dvbdream 1.7a

Postby rel » Tue Dec 13, 2011 2:43 am

did you try v1.6 ? or v1.5g ? to see if the card was working fine with them
DVB Dream - because I have to dream about having time to code it
alaydyn
Just popping in
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2011 11:10 pm

Re: i dont have signal with dvbdream 1.7a

Postby alaydyn » Tue Dec 13, 2011 9:30 am

tankyou for answer
yes i use v1.5f "dvbdreamsetup_v15f" and work correctly

this version work with mydvb=qbox6920 pci-ex
User avatar
rel
relocation
Posts: 2026
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 9:50 am

Re: i dont have signal with dvbdream 1.7a

Postby rel » Wed Dec 14, 2011 3:37 am

wait a few days, check the forum please, I will try to send a test version
DVB Dream - because I have to dream about having time to code it
alaydyn
Just popping in
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2011 11:10 pm

Re: i dont have signal with dvbdream 1.7a

Postby alaydyn » Mon Dec 26, 2011 12:09 pm

rel wrote:wait a few days, check the forum please, I will try to send a test version

?????????????????????????????????????
User avatar
genpix
love DVB Dream!
Posts: 393
Joined: Tue Jun 27, 2006 4:33 pm
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: i dont have signal with dvbdream 1.7a

Postby genpix » Sat Feb 18, 2012 11:38 am

nothing's wrong with DVB Dream.
It's just a user error (excerpt from bda.log):
[12/11/11 09:39:07 : 15849] SetTuner() 10719000, H, 27500000 Mod:0 LOF:11250000 22Khz:0
[12/11/11 09:39:41 : 50107] Status: No lock
[12/11/11 09:39:41 : 50107]
[12/11/11 09:39:41 : 50154]
[12/11/11 09:39:41 : 50154] SetTuner() 10723000, H, 29900000 Mod:0 LOF:14350000 22Khz:0
[12/11/11 09:40:17 : 85722] Status: No lock
[12/11/11 09:40:17 : 85738]
[12/11/11 09:40:17 : 85769]
[12/11/11 09:40:17 : 85769] SetTuner() 10758000, H, 27500000 Mod:0 LOF:11250000 22Khz:0
[12/11/11 09:40:53 : 121337] Status: No lock
[12/11/11 09:40:53 : 121337]
[12/11/11 09:40:53 : 121368]
[12/11/11 09:40:53 : 121368] SetTuner() 10775000, H, 29900000 Mod:1 LOF:14350000 22Khz:0
[12/11/11 09:41:28 : 156859] Status: Locked
[12/11/11 09:41:28 : 156859]
[12/11/11 09:41:28 : 156890]
[12/11/11 09:41:28 : 156890] SetTuner() 10796000, H, 27500000 Mod:0 LOF:11250000 22Khz:0
[12/11/11 09:42:01 : 189915] Status: No lock
[12/11/11 09:42:01 : 189915]
[12/11/11 09:42:01 : 189993]
[12/11/11 09:42:01 : 189993] SetTuner() 10815000, H, 27500000 Mod:0 LOF:14350000 22Khz:0
[12/11/11 09:42:03 : 192084] Status: No lock

Surely, there is no single DVB-s card on earth which can get a signal from 10750MHz transponders using DishPro LNB (LNB with LOF higher then signal itself).

Return to “Not a bug”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest