Channels sorting order

The posts related to fixed bugs & old feature requests will be moved to here.

Moderators: X05, Dreamer, FredB

User avatar
ScanMan
love DVB Dream!
Posts: 191
Joined: Fri Sep 08, 2006 4:52 am
Location: 49565 Germany

Channels sorting order

Postby ScanMan » Mon Mar 03, 2008 6:04 am

Since i've patched to 1.4 p1 i noticed that all channels are in unsorted order nowadays.
No sorting by name, TV/Radio, cypted or noncrypted - always new sorting after every start.

Where's the menu gone to set the sorting order ?

Same in Favorites - only the Remote-List is sorted as before (by numbers).

.
Visit the german DD-Forum: www.dvbdream.de
_________________________________________
90cm Dish on Rotor STAB HH 120 / Uni-LNB + 90cm Dish / Dual-Quad-LNB to 9/8 MultiSwitch for 23.5°E/19.2°E --- SkyStar 2, SkyStar USB-Box plus, TwinHan 1041 S2, Technotrend S-3200 S2, DVBWorld S2, Terratec Cinergy T USB XE --- a few PCs with AMD-CPU/ASUS-Boards from Athlon-2400+ to 64 X2 5600+, 1-2GB RAM, totally up to 2 TB HardDisk, nVidia Graphics. All using XP-Professional - everytime up2date
User avatar
rel
relocation
Posts: 2030
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 9:50 am

Postby rel » Tue Mar 04, 2008 7:54 am

hi ScanMan,

Doesn't the channel sorting options work for you ?

CTRL + L
or main menu->channels->channel list options
DVB Dream - because I have to dream about having time to code it
User avatar
ScanMan
love DVB Dream!
Posts: 191
Joined: Fri Sep 08, 2006 4:52 am
Location: 49565 Germany

Postby ScanMan » Wed Mar 05, 2008 1:36 am

Oooooops .... :oops:
Think i'm a little bit blind !
Yes, that what i'm looking for - works as aspected and as before.
THX.
.

Visit the german DD-Forum: www.dvbdream.de

_________________________________________

90cm Dish on Rotor STAB HH 120 / Uni-LNB + 90cm Dish / Dual-Quad-LNB to 9/8 MultiSwitch for 23.5°E/19.2°E --- SkyStar 2, SkyStar USB-Box plus, TwinHan 1041 S2, Technotrend S-3200 S2, DVBWorld S2, Terratec Cinergy T USB XE --- a few PCs with AMD-CPU/ASUS-Boards from Athlon-2400+ to 64 X2 5600+, 1-2GB RAM, totally up to 2 TB HardDisk, nVidia Graphics. All using XP-Professional - everytime up2date
User avatar
Dreamer
Moderator
Posts: 1204
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 5:46 pm
Location: Slovakia

Postby Dreamer » Wed Mar 12, 2008 2:41 pm

Not a bug.

Closed.
Dreamer

Return to “Old bug reports & requests”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest